Hint: Type First 3 characters of Pincode, Post office name, City name or district name

Puducherry Pincodes by District

Report Incorrect

No. District Name State Name Number of Post offices


Puducherry 27


Puducherry 69

Total records: 2


State Name: Puducherry

Other Names: Pondicherry,Pondichery,-Unknown-

Capital: Puducherry

Population: 1244464

Area: 479.00 sq.km

Population Density: 2598

Literacy Rate: 86.55

Website: http://www.pon.nic.in/

Facebook fans

Disclaimer: We have tried to collect and display the most accurate and latest information from India Postal offices and pincodes. There might be some incorrect data. Please do let us know regarding the same at getpincodes[at]gmail.com. This data has been sourced from India Post